Salem Home Daily Event, Activity and Chapel Service Calendar

Event Calendar

Our goal is to keep you as informed and up to date as possible, however there may be instances where changes occur without notice.

Filter Events

Event Location:

All

sun

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

01aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

01aug10:15 amMen's Group (Heritage Room)10:15 am

01aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

01aug11:15 amGames (Evergreen)11:15 am

01aug3:00 pmBingo (Evergreen)3:00 pm

01aug3:00 pmSing a Long (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

01aug6:30 pmCraft (Cottonwood)6:30 pm

02aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

02aug10:15 amHymn Sing (Chapel)10:15 am

02aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

02aug1:30 pmGames (Evergreen)1:30 pm

02aug3:00 pmBingo (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

02aug6:30 pmNew Life Fellowship Group (Chapel)6:30 pm

03aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

03aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

03aug11:00 amDave Nickel (Evergreen)11:00 am

03aug2:00 pmMusic Therapy (Evergreen)2:00 pm

03aug3:00 pmHenry Zacharias (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

04aug10:00 amBingo (Heritage Room)10:00 am

05aug9:45 amChurch Service (by Sommerfeld Mennonite Church)9:45 am Chapel

05aug10:30 amChurch Service (by Sommerfeld Mennonite Church)10:30 am Evergreen

06augAll DayCivic Holiday(All Day: monday)

07aug10:30 amReading Group (Maple South)10:30 am

07aug10:30 amGardening (Cottonwood)10:30 am

07aug11:15 amGames (Evergreen)11:15 am

07aug3:00 pmLaughter & Exercise (Evergreen)3:00 pm

07aug3:00 pmTouring China (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

07aug6:30 pmTBA6:30 pm

07aug6:30 pmMovie Night (Evergreen)6:30 pm

08aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

08aug10:15 amMen's Group (Heritage Room)10:15 am

08aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

08aug10:30 amSewing Circle (Maple South)10:30 am

08aug10:30 amBaking (Maple North)10:30 am

08aug11:15 amGames (Evergreen)11:15 am

08aug3:00 pmSing a Long (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

08aug3:00 pmBingo (Evergreen)3:00 pm

08aug6:30 pmBaking (Cottonwood)6:30 pm

09aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

09aug10:15 amHymn Sing (Chapel)10:15 am

09aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

09aug1:30 pmGardening (Evergreen)1:30 pm

09aug3:00 pmBingo (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

09aug6:45 pmRosenort Group (Chapel)6:45 pm

10aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

10aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

10aug10:30 amBaking (Maple South)10:30 am

10aug11:00 amDave Nickel (Evergreen)11:00 am

10aug2:00 pmMusic Therapy (Evergreen)2:00 pm

10aug3:00 pmTouring New Zealand (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

10aug6:30 pmLorne Abrams (Chapel)6:30 pm

11aug10:00 amHarvest Festival Parade10:00 am

11aug6:30 pmBible Baptist Group c6:30 pm

12aug9:45 amChurch Service (by Christian Faith Church)9:45 am Evergreen

12aug9:45 amChurch Service (by Blumenort Mennonite Church)9:45 am Chapel

13aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

13aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

13aug10:30 amMaking Lemonade (Cottonwood)10:30 am

13aug11:00 am1:1 Visits (Evergreen)11:00 am

13aug3:00 pmTaste of Summer (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

13aug3:00 pmSing a Long (Evergreen)3:00 pm

13aug6:30 pmGames (Maple South)6:30 pm

14aug10:30 amSpa Day (Cottonwood)10:30 am

14aug10:30 amBird Houses (Maple South)10:30 am

14aug11:15 amGames (Evergreen)11:15 am

14aug3:00 pmJohn Dyck (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

14aug3:00 pmThiessen Sisters (Evergreen)3:00 pm

14aug6:30 pmZach Gospel Group (Chapel)6:30 pm

14aug6:30 pmMovie Night (Evergreen)6:30 pm

15aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

15aug10:15 amMen's Group (Heritage Room)10:15 am

15aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

15aug11:15 amGames (Evergreen)11:15 am

15aug3:00 pmBingo (Evergreen)3:00 pm

15aug3:00 pmSing a Long (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

15aug6:30 pmPatio Time (Cottonwood)6:30 pm

16aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

16aug10:15 amHymn Sing (Chapel)10:15 am

16aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

16aug3:00 pmBingo (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

16aug6:30 pmSommerfeld Group (Chapel)6:30 pm

17aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

17aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

17aug10:30 amWinkler Daycare (Heritage Room)10:30 am

17aug11:00 amDave Nickel (Evergreen)11:00 am

17aug2:00 pmMusic Therapy (Evergreen)2:00 pm

17aug3:00 pmDave Nickel (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

18aug10:00 amBingo (Heritage Room)10:00 am

18aug6:30 pmThe Pilgrims (Chapel)6:30 pm

19aug9:45 amChurch Service (by Grace Mennonite Church)9:45 am Chapel

19aug9:45 amChurch Service (by Faith Evangelical Bible Church)9:45 am Evergreen

20aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

20aug10:30 amCorn Husking (Cottonwood)10:30 am

20aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

20aug11:00 am1:1 Visits (Evergreen)11:00 am

20aug3:00 pmTaste of Summer (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

20aug3:00 pmSing a Long (Evergreen)3:00 pm

20aug6:30 pmCrokinole (Maple South)6:30 pm

21aug10:30 am1:1 Visits (Cottonwood & Maple South)10:30 am

21aug11:15 amGames (Evergreen)11:15 am

21aug3:00 pmTouring India (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

21aug3:00 pmHang Man c3:00 pm

21aug6:30 pmWinkler German MB (Chapel)6:30 pm

21aug6:30 pmBubbles on Patio (Evergreen)6:30 pm

22aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

22aug10:15 amMen's Group (Heritage Room)10:15 am

22aug10:30 amBaking (Maple South)10:30 am

22aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

22aug11:15 amGames (Evergreen)11:15 am

22aug3:00 pmBingo (Evergreen)3:00 pm

22aug3:00 pmSing a Long (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

22aug6:30 pmBaking (Cottonwood)6:30 pm

23aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

23aug10:15 amHymn Sing (Chapel)10:15 am

23aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

23aug1:30 pmGames (Evergreen)1:30 pm

23aug3:00 pmBingo (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

23aug6:30 pmKornelson Gospel Group (Chapel)6:30 pm

23aug7:30 pmKornelson Gospel Group (Evergreen)7:30 pm

24aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

24aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

24aug10:30 am1:1 Visits (Cottonwood & Maple South)10:30 am

24aug11:00 amDave Nickel (Evergreen)11:00 am

24aug2:00 pmMusic Therapy (Evergreen)2:00 pm

24aug3:00 pmDoll Show (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

24aug6:30 pmGerman Gospel Group (Chapel)6:30 pm

25aug10:00 amBingo (Heritage Room)10:00 am

26aug9:45 amChurch Service (by Winkler Evangelical Mennonite Mission Church)9:45 am Evergreen

26aug9:45 amChurch Service (by Zion Mennonite Church)9:45 am Chapel

27aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

27aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

27aug10:30 amGames (Cottonwood)10:30 am

27aug11:00 am1:1 Visits (Evergreen)11:00 am

27aug11:00 amShannon & Baby (Evergreen)11:00 am

27aug3:00 pmSing a Long (Evergreen)3:00 pm

27aug3:00 pmTaste of Summer (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

27aug6:30 pmBaking (Maple South)6:30 pm

27aug6:30 pmBaking (Maple South)6:30 pm

28aug10:30 amBaking (Cottonwood)10:30 am

28aug10:30 amSewing Circle (Maple South)10:30 am

28aug11:15 amGames (Evergreen)11:15 am

28aug3:00 pmMartha Elias (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

28aug3:00 pmThiessen Sisters (Evergreen)3:00 pm

28aug6:30 pmPeters Family (Chapel)6:30 pm

29aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

29aug10:15 amMen's Group (Heritage Room)10:15 am

29aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

29aug11:15 amGames (Evergreen)11:15 am

29aug3:00 pmBingo (Evergreen)3:00 pm

29aug3:00 pmSing a Long (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

29aug6:30 pmReading (Cottonwood)6:30 pm

30aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

30aug10:15 amHymn Sing (Chapel)10:15 am

30aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

30aug1:30 pmSalem Tunes (Evergreen)1:30 pm

30aug3:00 pmBingo (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

30aug6:30 pmTBA6:30 pm

31aug9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

31aug10:30 amManicures (Maple South)10:30 am

31aug10:30 amReading (Cottonwood)10:30 am

31aug10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

31aug11:00 amDave Nickel (Evergreen)11:00 am

31aug2:00 pmMusic Therapy (Evergreen)2:00 pm

31aug3:00 pmBirthday Party (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

31aug3:00 pmBirthday Party (Evergreen)3:00 pm

Copyright © Salem Home. All Rights Reserved.

X