Salem Home Daily Event, Activity and Chapel Service Calendar

Event Calendar

Our goal is to keep you as informed and up to date as possible, however there may be instances where changes occur without notice.

Filter Events

Event Location:

All

sun

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

01apr9:45 amChurch Service (by Christ of the Gospel Church - Youth)Easter Sunday9:45 am Evergreen

01apr9:45 amChurch Service (by Winkler Bergthaler Mennonite Church)Easter Sunday9:45 am Chapel

02apr9:45 amChurch Service (by Old Colony Mennonite Church)Easter Monday9:45 am Chapel

02apr10:30 amChurch Service (by Old Colony Mennonite Church)Easter Monday10:30 am Evergreen

03apr10:30 amSewing Circle (Maple South)10:30 am

03apr10:30 am1:1 Visits (Cottonwood)10:30 am

03apr11:15 amEaster Buns (Evergreen)11:15 am

03apr1:15 pmBaking (Evergreen)1:15 pm

03apr3:00 pmEaster Jeopardy (Evergreen)3:00 pm

03apr3:00 pmMovie (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

03apr6:30 pmMovie Night (Evergreen)6:30 pm

03apr6:30 pmLorne Abrams (Chapel)6:30 pm

04apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

04apr10:30 amMen's Group (Heritage Room)10:30 am

04apr10:30 amWoodworking Group (Heritage Room) (Copy)10:30 am

04apr10:30 amMusic/Singing (Maple)10:30 am

04apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

04apr11:15 amEaster Reminisce (Evergreen)11:15 am

04apr3:00 pmBingo (Evergreen)3:00 pm

04apr3:00 pmEsther Janzen (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

04apr6:30 pmBaking (Cottonwood)6:30 pm

05apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

05apr10:15 amHymn Sing (Chapel)10:15 am

05apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

05apr1:30 pmManicures (Evergreen)1:30 pm

05apr3:00 pmBingo (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

05apr6:30 pmNew Life Fellowship Group (Chapel)6:30 pm

06apr9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

06apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

06apr10:30 amMusic Memories (Cottonwood & Maple)10:30 am

06apr11:00 amDave Nickel (Evergreen)11:00 am

06apr2:00 pmMusic Therapy (Evergreen)2:00 pm

06apr3:00 pmPembina Players (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

07apr10:00 amBingo (Heritage Room)10:00 am

08apr9:45 amChurch Service (by Grace Mennonite Church)9:45 am Chapel

08apr9:45 amChurch Service (by Free Christian Church)9:45 am Evergreen

09apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

09apr10:30 amReading Circle (Cottonwood)10:30 am

09apr10:30 amChapel Service (Evergreen)10:30 am

09apr11:15 amFunny Bunny (Evergreen)11:15 am

09apr3:00 pmTable Top Hockey (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

09apr3:00 pmSing a Long (Evergreen)3:00 pm

09apr6:30 pmCrokinole (Maple South)6:30 pm

10apr10:30 amFlower Making (Heritage Room)10:30 am

10apr11:15 amExercise (Evergreen)11:15 am

10apr3:00 pmFact or Foolery (Evergreen)3:00 pm

10apr3:00 pmJohn Dyck (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

10apr6:30 pmMovie Night (Evergreen)6:30 pm

10apr6:30 pmZach Gospel Group (Chapel)6:30 pm

11apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

11apr10:30 amExercise (Maple South)10:30 am

11apr10:30 amMen's Group (Heritage Room)10:30 am

11apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

11apr11:15 amExercise (Evergreen)11:15 am

11apr11:30 amSing a Long (Evergreen)11:30 am

11apr3:00 pmBingo (Evergreen)3:00 pm

11apr3:00 pmDon Amero (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

11apr6:30 pmApril Showers..... (Cottonwood)6:30 pm

12apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

12apr10:15 amHymn Sing (Chapel)10:15 am

12apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

12apr12:00 pmWaffle Lunch (Evergreen)12:00 pm

12apr1:30 pmGames (Evergreen)1:30 pm

12apr3:00 pmBingo (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

12apr6:45 pmRosenort Group (Chapel)6:45 pm

13apr9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

13apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

13apr11:00 amDave Nickel (Evergreen)11:00 am

13apr2:00 pmMusic Therapy (Evergreen)2:00 pm

13apr3:00 pmHeartland Keys (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

13apr6:30 pmJourneying on for Jesus (Chapel)6:30 pm

14apr10:00 amBingo (Heritage Room)10:00 am

14apr6:30 pmBible Baptist Group (Chapel)6:30 pm

15apr9:45 amChurch Service (by Sommerfeld Mennonite Church)9:45 am Chapel

15apr10:30 amChurch Service (by Sommerfeld Mennonite Church)10:30 am Evergreen

15apr3:30 pmFaspa Fellowship & Song3:30 pm Winkler Bergthaler Mennonite Church, 252 6th St

16apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

16apr10:30 amChapel Service (Evergreen)10:30 am

16apr10:30 amBaking (Cottonwood)10:30 am

16apr11:15 amJust for Fun (Evergreen)11:15 am

16apr3:00 pmSing a Long (Evergreen)3:00 pm

16apr6:30 pmThiessen Family (Chapel)6:30 pm

17apr10:30 am1:1 Visits (Cottonwood)10:30 am

17apr10:30 am1:1 Visits (Maple South)10:30 am

17apr11:15 amBall Game (Evergreen)11:15 am

17apr3:00 pmCam Hartley (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

17apr3:00 pmCam Hartley (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

17apr3:00 pmCreative Forecasts (Evergreen)3:00 pm

17apr6:30 pmWinkler German MB Choir (Chapel)6:30 pm

17apr6:30 pmMovie Night (Evergreen)6:30 pm

18apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

18apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

18apr10:30 amMen's Group (Heritage Room)10:30 am

18apr10:30 amMusic/Singing (Maple North & South)10:30 am

18apr11:15 amSpring Reading (Evergreen)11:15 am

18apr3:00 pmHenry Zacharias (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

18apr3:00 pmBingo (Evergreen)3:00 pm

18apr6:30 pmMovie & Popcorn (Cottonwood)6:30 pm

19apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

19apr10:15 amHymn Sing (Chapel)10:15 am

19apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

19apr1:30 pmBaking (Evergreen)1:30 pm

19apr3:00 pmBingo (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

19apr6:30 pmSommerfeld Group (Chapel)6:30 pm

20apr9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

20apr10:30 amWinkler Daycare (Heritage Room)10:30 am

20apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

20apr11:00 amDave Nickel (Evergreen)11:00 am

20apr2:00 pmMusic Therapy (Evergreen)2:00 pm

20apr3:00 pmTom & Fred (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

21apr10:00 amBingo (Heritage Room)10:00 am

21apr6:30 pmThe Pilgrims (Chapel)6:30 pm

22apr9:45 amChurch Service (by Blumenort Mennonite Church)9:45 am Chapel

22apr9:45 amChurch Service (Christ of the Gospel Church - Youth)9:45 am Evergreen

23apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

23apr10:30 amJR Walkof Students (Cottonwood, Evergreen & Maple)10:30 am

23apr10:30 amChapel Service (Evergreen)10:30 am

23apr3:00 pmSing a Long (Evergreen)3:00 pm

23apr3:00 pmMusic Quiz (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

23apr3:00 pmBilly Graham Tribute (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

23apr6:30 pmCrokinole (Maple South)6:30 pm

24apr10:30 amFlower Making (Heritage Room)10:30 am

24apr11:15 amExercise (Evergreen)11:15 am

24apr3:00 pmTelephone History (Evergreen)3:00 pm

24apr3:00 pmMartha Elias (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

24apr6:30 pmReinfeld Ladies (Chapel)6:30 pm

24apr6:30 pmMovie Night (Evergreen)6:30 pm

24apr6:30 pmReinfeld Ladies (Chapel)6:30 pm

25apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

25apr10:30 amMen's Group (Heritage Room)10:30 am

25apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

25apr10:30 amBean Bag Toss (Maple North & South)10:30 am

25apr11:15 amSing a Long (Evergreen)11:15 am

25apr1:30 pm1:1 Visits (Evergreen)1:30 pm

25apr3:00 pmBingo (Evergreen)3:00 pm

25apr3:00 pmSing a Long (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

25apr6:30 pmBaking (Cottonwood)6:30 pm

26apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

26apr10:15 amHymn Sing (Chapel)10:15 am

26apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

26apr1:30 pmCraft (Evergreen)1:30 pm

26apr3:00 pmBingo (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

26apr6:30 pmPeters Family (Chapel)6:30 pm

27apr9:45 amChapel Service (Chapel)9:45 am

27apr10:30 amChapel (Evergreen)10:30 am

27apr11:00 amDave Nickel (Evergreen)11:00 am

27apr2:00 pmMusic Therapy (Evergreen)2:00 pm

27apr2:30 pmBirthday Party (Evergreen)2:30 pm

27apr3:00 pmBirthday Party (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

27apr6:30 pmGerman Gospel Group (Chapel)6:30 pm

28apr10:00 amBingo (Heritage Room)10:00 am

29apr9:45 amChurch Service (by Bethel Bergthaler Mennonite Church)9:45 am Evergreen

29apr9:45 amChurch Service (by New Hope Mennonite Church)9:45 am Chapel

30apr9:45 amChapel Service (Main Floor)9:45 am

30apr10:30 amChapel Service (Evergreen)10:30 am

30apr10:30 amManicures (Cottonwood)10:30 am

30apr11:15 amSkip Bo (Evergreen)11:15 am

30apr3:00 pmHow Is it Made? (Heritage Room)3:00 pm

30apr3:00 pmSing a Long (Evergreen)3:00 pm

30apr6:30 pmSkip Bo (Maple South)6:30 pm

Copyright © Salem Home. All Rights Reserved.

X